Monday, March 7, 2011

On my way

Wore this for steamboat at Desmond's house the other day!
I TOLD YOU I GET THE BEST DEALS! $28 (POSTAGE INCLUDED) ONLYYYY ^^



and then i was like helping them out with dish washing and everyone crowded around to watch and took pictures and videosssss T.T bully max

(sorry my hair looks like shit here i was 3 hours late and didn't have time to blow it properly oops! ^^)



today today!






me: baby smile!
baby: nope!


me: boo :(



im gonna kiss you



Went for my favourite twin's 21st birthday party! :)












+++++ADVERTORIAL+++++


MY SUPER EFFING CHIO CONTACT LENS ARE FROM
http://inkwitches.blogspot.com/
Do remember to mention "PXDKITTY" and get FREE NORMAL POSTAGE. Buy 5 pairs and above and get $3 off (share with your friends!!!), and get 10% off next purchase!
Superrrrr worth it!!! PXDKITTY PXDKITTY ^^


I'm wearing HC-101 (Purple)!!!
Super enlarging effect sibeh pretty!!!!
Damn good for people with tiny eyes like me.
I used to not believe contact lens can make a difference but now I can stfu already omggggg I'm reliant on them already ^^

I know it's hard to trust online blogshops for contact lens, but TRUST ME, I'M WEARING IT MYSELF.
I'm the guinea pig and it's more comfortable and easier to put on than the one I bought from opticians LOL
(and cheaper and chioer and more designs to choose from!!!)
Plus the shop owner's been wearing her own lens for a really long time, so no worries here :)
Just make sure you wash your lens well and practise proper eye care (storage of lens, clean hands etc)!


http://inkwitches.blogspot.com/
Do remember to mention "PXDKITTY" and get FREE NORMAL POSTAGE. Buy 5 pairs and above and get $3 off (share with your friends!!!), and get 10% off next purchase!
Superrrrr worth it!!! PXDKITTY PXDKITTY ^^

If you want to order the same one as I'm wearing, order I'm wearing HC-101 (Purple)!!!

The lens comes in these little bottles, and if you notice, there's this "Scratch Here!" sticker.
It's an authenticity check for real Geo lens!


(btw this website is the official Geo's anti-fake website, not affiliated to any blogshop! so no biasness here)


I scratched mine to get the serial numbers and checked that they were REAL Geo lens from Korea!!! :D Safe for my eyes woohoo!!!

and being a typical kiasu Singaporean I changed the last set of codes to 999999 and then it stated that it was a fake! so the website's quite zai after all ^^

Feels good to know the lens from http://inkwitches.blogspot.com/ are not only cheap and pretty, they're DEFINITELY reliable and authentic!

http://inkwitches.blogspot.com/
Do remember to mention "PXDKITTY" and get FREE NORMAL POSTAGE. Buy 5 pairs and above and get $3 off (share with your friends!!!), and get 10% off next purchase!
Superrrrr worth it!!! PXDKITTY PXDKITTY ^^

Buy the same as mine! Super effing chio!!! I'm wearing I'm wearing HC-101 (Purple)!!!



+++++RANDOM+++++


No comments: