Wednesday, March 30, 2011

They wouldn't let me play

Remember the $20 boots I blogged about previously? :)
TADAH! some decent pictures of it! ^^




went to bby's school to wait for him to finish his project thingy and i was self-entertaining!


busy people in the background


hahah they were laughing at me while i was using my timer to take pics, meh :(
i'm only comfortable with me taking pictures of myself and myself alone, i usually hate to look at someone else when they're taking a picture of me :(






bby's furry leopard bag plus foxtail sibeh cute right! ^^ fuzzy wuzzy like that!





see it hurts so bad to take a photo with me!!! :(
okay no lah he was yawning but it looks like he was shouting in pain heheheh
but i told bby ima use this as our new display picture lol!


idkwtf expression is this the wind/sun/whatever was in my face!


DINNER TIME!!! we went to a total of 3 shops for dinner at plaza sing (the 3rd or 4th level which was full of japanese food) cause we want to eat everything hahaha

shop #1!
SUPER NICE WHITE MISO RAMEN!!!! MUST EAT SUPER DAMN EFFING NICE WTF DAMN NICE IDK WHAT ELSE TO SAY
and the cha shu MELTS IN YOUR MOUTH
and the soup damn thick and nutritious and fuahhhhhh. i effing love their ramen!!! currently my favourite ramen but i don't even remember the name of the shop :S



SHOP #2! UDON!
we decided that baby prefers udon more than ramen cause he has a bigger mouth :p
so ramen to him is like me eating beehoon. and i hate eating beehoon cause it's too fine everything's like stuck together there's nothing much to chew and i tend to choke on it.
so that's the feeling baby gets when he eats ramen, so he prefers udon.
BUT I DONT LIKE UDON hahaha so thick and hard to eat my mouth too small HEEEEEHEEEEEE





baby says blue coral is an ahbeng drink LOL!!!


pork cutlet curry udon!
i'm not a fan of the noodles but FUCKKKKKKKKK THE CURRYYYYYYY DAMNNNNNN GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD!!!!!!!!!!
you thought i was gonna say bad right? hahaha the curry sibeh shiok!
it's fucking BEEF CURRY with like bits of beef plus the japanese curry wahhhhhh eat already like orgy sia! ^^ plus when you dip the pork cutlet in..... wheeeeeee!!! :) :)




then we ordered tempura mochi! which is damn nice except IT NEEDED SOME SWEET RED BEANS! then lagi best already ^^


the pork cutlet to dip into the curry!



lmao we always clear everything one, sigh. ohwait, it's not the end yet!


so we went to walk around the arcade.....




and saw a huge domokun


.............whatever lah i trieddddddd




then we went to look at toy figurines




AND THEN WE WERE POINTING AT CUTE STUFF AND GOING LIKE "BABY THIS IS YOU AND THIS IS ME" TEEHEEEEEEEEE :p
i don't care if we're going 21 lah, fuck you old at heart people!!! lol



then shop #3!!! :) :) we were eyeing on this all along but decided we should leave desserts for the last!



spoilt for choices, all the pies like effing shiok only!!!



sdkjfhsehfjdnfjdfn idk wtf is this my face has this damn weird shape



THE SMOULDER!!!!!!
I WANNA FAINT!!!! BABY STOP SEDUCING ME HAHAHAHA WHY U SO HANDSOME OMFG



psst my eyeliner never draw properly heheh :p



i took super a lot of pictures before we ate the strawberry mango pie cause it looked SO NICE!
AND THE TASTE WAS HEAVENLY OR HELLY OR ANYTHING TO DESCRIBE FUCKING YUMMY FOOD!!!!!!!




THE CRUST! THE CRUST WAS THE BEST PART! IT WAS CRISPYISH AND SWEET AND THICK AND NOT FLAKY AND THE FRUITS WERE SO DAMN REFRESHING. I WANNA BUY THE WHOLE PIE BUT IT'S LIKE 60BUX? T.T






this is the pie place! :)



gone within 2 minutes aiyoooooo :(


then here comes our seafood omelette rice!!! :)
not bad lah but the pie is still in my head hahaha


chawanmushi and vegetable soup!
i like their chawanmushi, it's saltyish the way i like it!



HEHE AND ME SHOWING OFF MY $24.50 FOXTAIL ^^ IF YOU HAVEN'T BOUGHT YOURS, TOO BAD AH I SHOW THE LINK ON MY BLOG THE MOMENT I SAW IT ALREADY!!!!!


goodnight!!! ^^

No comments: