Sunday, April 10, 2011

Soon, the league of Hell's Angels will reign

If you've read my blog for long enough, you should know that I'm a huge fan of rings, especially from Chic-Obsession (http://chic-obsession.livejournal.com/)

I've blogged about their Pamela Love Inspired Caged ring before (http://pxdkitty.blogspot.com/2010/11/obsession-of-obsessed.html) and I've always been impressed by the way they manage to bring in the newest trends in rings before any other blogshops do!
And the quality, omfg, i shall talk about this later on!

Erica (owner of C.O) wrote "a beautiful soul's 'fuah ♥ ' ring" cause i commented "fuah " on the image of their A. M. Inspired Hell's Angels Wing Knuckle Duster ^^ teehee!



this was how excited i was!! taking pictures of every step while unwrapping my ring! :D


HOLYSHITTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT :D :D :D

EXCLUSIVE OFFER FOR RACHELL'S READERS/FRIENDS @
  1. Couple 'A.M Warrior' Replica Ring @ Only $50. (Original price $70 for 2)
  2. Rebel Duo Ring @ $14! (Original price $22 > $18)
Quote "COPXDKITTY11" for the above offer /// OR /// FREE NORMAL POSTAGE for all other items !
*Promotion Valid for month of April 2011 ONLY.


And also my new couple rings with Martin!!! :D

EXCLUSIVE OFFER FOR RACHELL'S READERS/FRIENDS @
  1. Couple 'A.M Warrior' Replica Ring @ Only $50. (Original price $70 for 2)
  2. Rebel Duo Ring @ $14! (Original price $22 > $18)
Quote "COPXDKITTY11" for the above offer /// OR /// FREE NORMAL POSTAGE for all other items !
*Promotion Valid for month of April 2011 ONLY.


THIS IS TOO CUTE IT MADE ME MELT!!!
it had one boy one girl on it omg :D


EXCLUSIVE OFFER FOR RACHELL'S READERS/FRIENDS @
  1. Couple 'A.M Warrior' Replica Ring @ Only $50. (Original price $70 for 2)
  2. Rebel Duo Ring @ $14! (Original price $22 > $18)
Quote "COPXDKITTY11" for the above offer /// OR /// FREE NORMAL POSTAGE for all other items !
*Promotion Valid for month of April 2011 ONLY.


Then I went to ming's cafe & pub (195 Upper Thomson Road) where martin's working at to look for him :)
I'm there like almost every Saturday till 3am so if you wanna look for me, please do! :)

My J.C. knockoffs which I got last year but never really showered it with much love... *guilty face*


And I waited till I got there then I opened our rings with bby! :D
Soooo exciting lol!


All these are from Chic-Obsession!!! Erica is a genius at choosing her products i swear!!

EXCLUSIVE OFFER FOR RACHELL'S READERS/FRIENDS @
  1. Couple 'A.M Warrior' Replica Ring @ Only $50. (Original price $70 for 2)
  2. Rebel Duo Ring @ $14! (Original price $22 > $18)
Quote "COPXDKITTY11" for the above offer /// OR /// FREE NORMAL POSTAGE for all other items !
*Promotion Valid for month of April 2011 ONLY.




some outfit shots :)



my much neglected shoesssssss haha oops!



EXCLUSIVE OFFER FOR RACHELL'S READERS/FRIENDS @
  1. Couple 'A.M Warrior' Replica Ring @ Only $50. (Original price $70 for 2)
  2. Rebel Duo Ring @ $14! (Original price $22 > $18)
Quote "COPXDKITTY11" for the above offer /// OR /// FREE NORMAL POSTAGE for all other items !
*Promotion Valid for month of April 2011 ONLY.


The workmanship is FRIGGIN AWESOME!
And in case you want to compare it with the originals (which cost like $xxxx or something! omfg)...

I'm totally speechless! I love the rings sososo much I think they're gonna be stuck on my fingers for a really long time!

EXCLUSIVE OFFER FOR RACHELL'S READERS/FRIENDS @
  1. Couple 'A.M Warrior' Replica Ring @ Only $50. (Original price $70 for 2)
  2. Rebel Duo Ring @ $14! (Original price $18)
Quote "COPXDKITTY11" for the above offer /// OR /// FREE NORMAL POSTAGE for all other items !
*Promotion Valid for month of April 2011 ONLY.

Anyway, this REBEL Duo Ring is on promotion too! It was $22, then $18 and if you quote COPXDKITTY11 you can get it for only $14!!! Omg or what? :D


And here's a few other designs they carry to set you off in a Rings Frenzy! hahahahI'm so happy I could fly looking at these designs!!!





Now I wish I had 20 fingers so I can wear them all at once!!!!

EXCLUSIVE OFFER FOR RACHELL'S READERS/FRIENDS @
  1. Couple 'A.M Warrior' Replica Ring @ Only $50. (Original price $70 for 2)
  2. Rebel Duo Ring @ $14! (Original price $22 > $18)
Quote "COPXDKITTY11" for the above offer /// OR /// FREE NORMAL POSTAGE for all other items !
*Promotion Valid for month of April 2011 ONLY.

No comments: