Friday, May 20, 2011

Neeeeeeenjah


Video streaming by Ustream

i LOVE this shop man!! it has like everything food, shampoo, scotchtape, organizers, perfume etc all damn cheap!
alot of $1.05 stuff!!! ^^

but my bf says this pic makes it look like some haunted place.. hahahaha sorry lah people using digital camera only what, tsk!



ima ninja with my leopard headband :)



i recently saw one of my friend's entry about melting marshmallows and mixing rice krispys into it to make your own rice krispy bar and hers looked awesome so i decided to try cause the marshmallows were only at $1.05 at the shop!!



she used a pan to melt the marshmallows but i can't be bothered so i used a shortcut ahahaha


baby was going like "omg it's so cute!" when the marshmallows expanded into big white fat balls!


some fast hand action here~


adding nestle cereal also from the bargain store, damn cheap also hehehe!



apperance wise........ DAMN FAIL. but tasted good though. like a yummy sweet malt candy with crispy cereal! like chewy nougats!


WHEEEEEEEEEE sugar rush at 4am!!!


some other rubbishy food we had for supper.
we ended up too lazy to walk to Park Macs so we ended up buying food from the bargain centre and 7eleven and the kopitiam ^^



this is damn yummy and i ate it on its own without rice or bread and it made me have diarrhea HAHAHAHA
it's the ayam brand chilli tuna but i still like it all the same!
just like how mcspicy gives me diarrhea all the time but i still order it anyway lol
i swear i'm not masochistic


cause you see it's actually some good stuff that prevents heart diseases okay! lol
but maybe it'll give you some colon problems from the diarrhea :x


HMPH ANYWAY IF NOBODY REPLIES MY TEXTS, I SHALL BE A LONELYGIRL AND GO BUGIS ALONE TOMORROW! :(
HOPE GOT A LOT OF CHEAP CLOTHES THOUGH!!! :D

+++++MASS FLEA+++++

ANYWAY IF YOU MISSED MY SALES (i posted on my friends' page http://facebook.com/pxdkittyfp and my twitter http://twitter.com/pxdkitty), you can still grab some cheap stuff on THIS SATURDAY 21ST MAY 2011!!!!
:)
I'LL BE AT A FLEA, ALONG WITH 18 OTHER GIRLS SHARING 10 BOOTHS JOINED TOGETHER EHEHEH :)
you confirm confirm can find us one!!! ^^
and i bought candy for the first 100 customers!!!!!! :D
so........

SEE YOU THERE BABESSSSSS!!!

For Space Sake (IV) flea market
VENUE: *SCAPE Street & Arts Market
2 Orchard Link, Singapore 237978
DATE: 21 May 2011
TIME: 2pm to 8pm

FOR SPACE SAKE flea market


+++++ADVERTORIAL+++++

Quote PXDKITTY with your purchase! :)

Check out this super chio nastygirl inspired fringe tee from WhySoVain!
I love it to bits hehe can't wait to wear it out!!
I think nastygirl's stuff are really nice but kinda too pricey for me so i'm super thankful for the inspired stuff at WhySoVain!! it saves my pockets from so much damage omg :p


if you've seen the actual piece, you would've realised it looks 90% the same as the actual piece, but you'll be paying a waaay lower price! :p


You can also find this TOPSHOP Inspired Denim HighWaist shorts at
This is the closest inspired piece I've seen so far to the actual piece. TOPSHOP's one was retailing at $80 i think! And this is only $25!! worth it right :D
Finally a nice pair of high waist with 3 buttons, not 1!! ^^


They also have a wide selection of rompers and sweet dresses available which I can think of so many different settings you can match them with, like to a picnic or to the beach etc!

Step out of your comfort zone and start trying out different styles with http://whysovain.livejournal.com/
I think it's good to dress up cause you never know when you'll need to take pictures or meet a damn cute guy :p



No comments: