Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Respect your youth

HI BABESSSS!!!!
look at my unanswered questions......... lol :s


anyway i'm trying to answer my formspring using ustream now, so here's my formspring questions #2 video!!
this time it's abit shorter... i tried to keep it short okay!! :x


Video streaming by Ustream

So here are 2 of my commonly-asked-about shoes!!!
the h&m inspired suede wedges is the MOST DAMN COMFORTABLE wedges ever! :) :)
I can walk hours and hours in this and it wouldn't even hurt!!! ^^
I'm super super picky about shoes so I definitely would recommend this pair to girls who can't walk properly in heels (LIKE ME) HAHAHA :p WE ALL SAME SAME ONE LA!



and of course my miu miu inspired clogs i wore just recently to my cousin's wedding!! ^^


And as promised on facebook today..........

I know a lot of girls have been asking me and I finally found H&M Inspired Suede Wedges selling at $32!!!!!!!
CHEAP OR NOT??

(p.s. other people selling at $65, $55, $45 etc! ^^)

COMMENT / LIKE this if you want to know the link!! If a lot of girls Like, I will blog about it tonight ♥
Quote PXDKITTY with your purchase! :)

TADAH!!! IT'S ONLY $32 HERE :) :)
It's the cheapest I found out of all the blogshops already, and I know the buyer too! Previously my friends and i bought birkenstocks from her before as well so she's definitely trustable!! ^^



she's also spreeing for the Celine Inspired luggage bag which a lot of fashionable people own, especially on lookbook! it's like one of the must-haves for fashion bloggers!!! ^^
and this is at a fraction of what the real deal costs and it looks 90% alike!!!


and cause i have the h&m wedges already, personally I'm eyeing on this hehehe!!!
ONLY $52. i've see blogs selling this at $90+ to $100+!!!
THIS IS HALF OF MARKET PRICES, LOL! SCOREEEEEE!!! :)


and this is the miumiu clogs that i have!
i bought at $180 (at impulse...) but this website is selling at only $100!!!
SO MUCH CHEAPER OMGGGGG!
But if you don't want to spend above $50 for a pair of shoes, you can get a similar alternative at $43!!!! :D :D
it has a similar feel to it so i don't think it's much of a difference, except the price! ^^
I WANT TO BUY THIS AS WELL HEHEHE
in case my miumiu inspired one spoils...choy!!!!!!! touch wood touch wood!!!!



Also, she has preorders for BAGGU bags here which some girls asked me about!!! :)

Quote PXDKITTY with your purchase! :)



And the owner is currently also having $16 CRAZYYYYY SALES at http://pleasesavemywardrobe.blogspot.com/ !!! :D
Quote PXDKITTY with your purchase! :)

THESE AMAZING CLOTHES AT $16! OMG O.O !!!



I know there are quite a lot of links above so here's the summarized version
1. Super cheap Wedges and Bags Spree:

Hope you girls have fun shopping I really enjoyed buying from this web hehehe hope you will love it as much as i do!!! ^^

No comments: