Sunday, May 15, 2011

What A Bleach!

ahahaha SO I BLEACHED MY BABY'S HAIR ON USTREAM LIVE, NAISE!
click play to watch the recorded version!! :)
WARNING: watching this will keep you busy for 2 hours.... hahaha!
WARNING: SOME SRSLY UNGLAM MOMENTS, I BURPED 6 TIMES... :/


Video streaming by Ustream

+++++ADVERTORIAL+++++


THEY'VE GOT SALES SALES SALES!!!!
Everything at $20!!!
siao liao :D

my favourite!!
i super love this ripped knitted top ^^


and it comes in a range of colours! :D :D


and also this topshop inspired scallop hem top is only $15!! hehehe ^^
cheap and good stuff, yay!!!



and omg paper bag shorts at $20! :O
naiseeeeeeeeeeee!
you can look like you have skinny legs at a cheap cheap price now! :) :)


and i really like this piece as well cause it looks nasty girl inspired!
it's like a mesh + raglan top, perfect for school without being too overdressed :)

and the most worth it one has got to be this jumpsuit!!!
$20 for a brand new junpsuit!!! YAY!!! ^^




GRAB SOME PIECES FROM THEIR $20 SALES NOW!!

+++++

And anyway I had my make up on during the ustream video today cause I also took pictures for http://fashionhooks.com/store/ !! :)




+++++PREV USTREAM+++++

and remember in the previous post I said this...
"then we came home and did ustream hahaha TOO BAD I DIDN'T RECORD
there was this part where we PRETENDED to hang and then the laptop's battery ran out (we forgot to turn on the power switch) and then we got disconnected FOR REAL
hahahahaha
fucking xia suay :p"

so apparently it was recorded in the end!!! woohoo! ^^
our ustreams are damn long and senseless so watch it only if you're damn damn bored okay hahah
else just watch the LAST 5 MINUTES for the pretend to hang but really hang part :s LOL


Video streaming by Ustream
GOODNIGHT BABIES!!!

No comments: