Friday, June 24, 2011

Monster Fingers

Baby and I went to the basement of FEP today to have Korean food!!!
It's damn nice, like $52 for a 2 person set! including marinated BEEF and CHICKEN, which tastes DAMN HEAVENLY!!! our second time there today! :D
and there's AAAAAALOT of other stuff in the set!

their appetisers have spicy boiled potatoes, nice (sambal?) chilli fried long bean-look alike thingy, and i usually HATE vegetables but they make vegetables taste so damn good!!! ^^
Plus the spicy soup omg it tastes abit like tom yam, but more shiok!!!
hehehe
you won't miss that shop, it's at FEP's basement!

+ Baseball Jacket from http://zashion.livejournal.com/
+ Shorts from http://bitterstuds.blogspot.com/



yay new jack union super huge bag! :) :)


MEEEEEEEAAAAAAAATTTTTTT!!!!! ^^




his baby face sooooo cute!!!! :) :)
when i saw this picture i was like AMAGADDDDDDDD!!!! i didn't even know my boyfriend of 9 months was capable of making such an adorable expression!!!!!! hahahah
so for those people who thinks my boyfriend looks fierce and scary, think again!!! ^^


LOL i took this when he was busy munching on the food :p


shopping time!!!

baby took this for me, but somehow i think i look damn short in this picture!
or is it just my eyesight failing me..? :/


was suppose to be one of those outfit pictures...
but hahaha sorry major fail


AND YES, FRIED MARS BARS FROM CHIPPYS!!!!
BEST SHIT EVERRRRRRRR!
what's better than ordinary chocolate bars?
DIPPING IT INTO A BATTER, DEEP FRYING IT, AND EATING IT WITH VANILLA ICECREAM!!!
and if you haven't already tried it, PLEASE GO AND TRY!!!!~


and then we went to kbox and spammed chinese songs!!!!!
hahahahahahaha
baby chose super a lot of jay chou songs (finally he's embracing his true ethnicity)
and we sang Tears by x japan
some JJ lin songs
linkin park songs
bruno mars
jessie j
our favourite "Love will keep us alive" by the eagles
my favourite "eyes on me" by Faye wong
etc etc etc
AND WE SANG FOR 4 HOURS! :) and i signed the kbox membership thingy so if you girls wanna go kbox please call me okay!!! hahaha



and while baby was engrossed in singing, there i was playing with my camera hahahaha!
i've uploaded some of the following pictures on my tumblr as well, and if you want to like them or reblog them i'd be more than honoured thank you! ^^



ohyah and we sang High High by G Dragon and TOP!
lol super unglam shot of g dragon~~~~ but i was just trying to take a shot of the chorus' lyrics what...... :x




this is my most comfortable sitting position which i always get scolded for by my mum cause she she says i look like some trishaw uncle, do you girls get that too? :x



sooooooo many many rings!
i'll blog about them SOON!




HEHEHE REMEMBER TO JOIN MY RING GIVEAWAY AT http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.163559000378480.43922.154201471314233 OKAY? ^^

GDNIGHT SWEETHEARTSSSSSSSS!

No comments: