Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Taiwan (Kaohsiung)

This was when we were having breakfast at Singapore's airport haha!


oh check out the appetizer served on the plane.... vegetable jello :/
eeee, how appetizing :S


at taiwan!









view from our 63rd floor room!



their 7-eleven sells HELLO KITTY MASKS :D
but it's limited edition for summer only, and a lot of branches have sold them out already :(
i want all of them!!!





went to this restaurant for super cheap ($6 sing dollar) hot pot!!! :D :D






and my favourite night markets!!! alot of food eheheh
i bet we all put on a lot of weight already lor :x








this is a cute and nice bakery at our hotel!


sibeh shiok mango pie!
they're damn generous with the mango cubesssssssss ^^





lunch buffet!!! :p















(not much cheap clothes actually)
just some shopping centre we spent less than 15 minutes in~~~








another night market!!! ^^
their food is so damn awesome and cheap!!!!! but not much clothes so far :(



















HEY LOOK, HANG TEN POLO TEE EH!
hang ten should feel so super honoured lor!!





i cannot emphasize how damn DIFFICULT it is to take a nice picture of yourself or with others cause
IT'S SOOOOOO DAMN WARM!
like you're perspiring like mad, hair sticking onto everywhere on your face, oily and smelly D:
and you're perpetually eating all their shiok food hahahaha!!!
how to take nice cutesy photos~~~~ D:




more hello kitty masks ^^
THIS ONE NOT FOR GIVEAWAY AH :(
cause got damn little only!!! my boyfriend and i are using this now!
all their hello kitty masks are limited edition so you can't see much of them around (i think)
so hopefully you who are reading this will win the hello kitty masks i'm giving away from my Previous post!!! ^^





AHEM! by the way, I CAUGHT the hello kitty head with just 1 sing dollar (at first try!) wooooooooooooot! :D



alright gonna have supper now with baby!!!
BYE! ^^

No comments: