Monday, August 15, 2011

Fashion Hooks' Home Boutique

Went to FashionHooks' One-Day Home Boutique the other day~~~
Check their online boutique at
http://fashionhooks.com/store/



check out the fooooood :D :D :D
but a lot of people were shy to eat them~~~
must eat okay ahahah
cannot waste food! ^^



AWESOME AWESOME CLOTHES BY FASHION HOOKS!!
price = win!!!









SEE THE PRICES!!!!
regret not coming or not?
if yes, visit http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=242153669158542 for their next Home-Boutique event along with Shoponblog (with all the awesome Japanese make up) THIS SATURDAY! ^^





a lot of pretty girls came and we all took pictures!!!
but my small pink camera fail :(
idk why sometimes it fails to focus and all :s



and woohoo!!! my twin, Janet, came!!!
AND YOU KNOW WHAT, HER CAMERA ALSO FAILED :P
WE BOTH ALWAYS KENA SAME THINGS ONE LMAO!



my boyfriend being an asshole fully exploiting the fan in the room cause he felt warm
HAHAHAH





more pretty girls!!!!



NOT FORGETTING,
FRIGGIN PRETTY ACCESSORIES from http://fashionhooks.com/store/









buy a Kiyomi Brown Bow Wig and Cynthia Blonde Wig package got $20 discount!!!
hehehe :p



One of the girl's BLINGBLING CAMERA!!!!
i always think it's damn amazing when people prettify their stuff BY THEMSELVES!!!
respect ttm!
i feel lazy all the time :( :(



me: "eh if not nice we take again okay?"
*self conscious*





HI BABYYYYY~
THANKS FOR ACCOMPANYING ME THOUGH IT WAS A GIRLY GIRL THING, EHEHEH




and the super cute girl, Shirley, who let us do thick make up on her for fun ^^
BUT I THINK HER FACE IS CUTE ENOUGH TO SUIT NATURAL MAKE UP!!!





sheryl with my nutella cupcake!!!
ehehe i'm super happy whenever someone eats my cupcake!!! :)
i hope they all liked it though~~~ :x



me with two tall skinny girls :(
and my hair ultimate cui!
i tried to style it but it kept dropping, meh~~



and me tipping toe with 2 tall skinny girls, YAY!
THIS LOOKS BETTER ELSE I LOOK REALLY OUT OF PLACE HAHAHA



and when there were lesser girls, Cynthia and I were playing with Kiyomi's iPad photo booth!
LOL
i was taking pictures while eating my fish ball if you can see it in the pics ^^






pictures credit to the adorable little girl Kiyomi! ^^
she's really really young and she's shorter than me!!!
i always feel like some older sister beside her, which i like :) :)
and she's damn funny she calls me "PXD" like literally!!!! :p
and coincidentally she's from my boyfriend's secondary school so my boyfriend knows her as well so we all talked quite a bit!

NEXT TIME WE CAN DOUBLE DATE AH BABE!!! FORCE YOUR BOYFRIEND TAKE PICS WITH US/FOR US!!! LOL!



below pictures are from Shirley's Facebook! heheh ^^



see! told you she let me try putting make up on for her! :)









the event was DAMN FUN!!!
i might be going for the next home-boutique event THIS SATURDAY!!!
so if you're going, see you there ^^

Click http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=242153669158542 for their next Home-Boutique event along with Shoponblog (with all the awesome Japanese make up) THIS SATURDAY! ^^

+++

after the event baby and i went to meet weixiang and zee!



MY BABY BABY WHO IS HOOKED ON HIS IPHONE GAME :(
and he used up all my iPhone battery lor~~~
BUT IT'S OKAY I STILL LOVE YOU :) :)



zee and weixiang
(*ahem* weixiang is single hahaha)
i'm asking him to come to my party to help entertain you all cause i scared you girls will be bored ^^
HEHEHE I AM SO NICE RIGHT??? LOL
p.s. apparently every time i post pictures of zee and weixiang, some girls react very strongly to it but since zee is now taken, everybody can just drool over weixiang hahaha



AND I CAN'T WAIT FOR MY PARTY LOR!!!!
TSK!
BUT $$$$$ SIA $$$$
give me awhile to save and sort stuff out okay!!!

LOVE YOU ALL

11 comments:

Anonymous said...

Here's an awesome post! Love your blog, heheh. <3 <3

Emi said...

Your so sweet abt e party that ur gonna organize ! Love ur awesome blog posts ! Stay pretty babe !<3

Anonymous said...

Love ur awesome blog posts ! Ur such a generous and sweet lady ! Stay prettayeee !:)

Anonymous said...

hey! i think your bf look like MIR from mblaq :D

last long!!!

wenyi, SAPPHIRE said...

nyah my camera so chio! ^v^ but i think it cannot be compared t your pictures loh

Anonymous said...

Hey pretty , can I ask where do you get your NYX Loose powder ? Because I could like to get one :) Thanks .

Please email me can ? <3
Fcukit-mama@live.com .

Anonymous said...

i miss your entries with all you model for the clothes for advertorials daily. Sorie englisg bad. I from malaysia

Anonymous said...

Hi rachell, did you receive your items from style bandits? You once did an advertorial for them but you mentioned that you have yet received your items so im wondering whether they're trustable bcoz im planning on getting some things from them.. and btw, where did you get your dreamcatcher-like necklace because i have been looking for smth like that for quite awhile alr.
thanks (:

andrea said...

hihi! wanted to ask ur party is for everyone or just ppl that want to sell their stuff? (:

Anonymous said...

Where to get that leopard top you were wearing???

Anonymous said...

can i know where you get the top you're wearing on this post?