Thursday, September 15, 2011

Beauti Instinct #1

Okay sooooooooooooooo~
After spending $2xxx on a package at Beauti Instinct (http://www.beautiinstinct.com/), I finally went for my first facial treatment with them today!!!
You can see the before and after picture below.

Auntie Rita didn't do any extractions for me today maybe cause my face had a lot of red marks (i squeezed by myself.. oops) already so yep there are still tons of dirt congested in my face (fml) but the marks lightened slightly after the CRT treatment plus oxygen mask! good enough for me considering it's only the first facial!
If you're interested, you can go consult Auntie Rita about this cause she knows damn a lot and she'll tell you more cause i don't quite remember everything.... :x

you can click for a bigger picture if you like but.... it may be nauseating, so sorry.
all in the name of informative purposes lah wahlao!


The facial was super comfortable (maybe cause no extractions lol) and i had this cool oxygen mask thingy over my ENTIRE head!!
i felt like an astronaut!
and i think because of it, after my facial my face looks brighter and i feel so much more awake after the facial lol

(picture koped from google)

for today's facial i had to pay $7xx for 13 bottles of products from Beauti Instinct but Auntie Rita says these are all sample sizes and if they work for me, i can buy the big bottles in future
*CROSS ALL TOES AND FINGERS HOPE THEY WORK ELSE MY 7xx BUCKS IN VAIN~~~~ T.T*



I will keep updating about my experience and my skin's progress with Beauti Instinct so you girls can see if it works and see if you'd like to go for it as well. Cause yes i know, face is everything to many girls and i'm sadly not one of those who are so lucky to be blessed with perfect skin.... sigh :(
BUT ANYWAY, WISH ME LUCK!!!

For all Beauti Instinct related posts, do click on http://pxdkitty.blogspot.com/search/label/B.I.


HEY HEY HEY, IN CASE YOU ALL FORGET HOW I LOOK LIKE WITH MAKE UP ON CAUSE THERE ARE SO MANY OF MY POSTS RECENTLY SHOWING MY GROSS MAKE UP-LESS FACE,
WATCH THIS 3 SECONDS SENSELESS VIDEO I RECORDED BY ACCIDENT ^^



2 comments:

Anonymous said...

omggg i feel you girl!! i wash my face properly everyday day and night, remove my makeup properly, drink sufficient amount of water but my pimples just keep coming :(

Anonymous said...

Hi, have you try before any permanent hair removal?