Sunday, September 18, 2011

Bumpin' Bumpin

Hello!!! :)
Went to Party World KTV at Serangoon Nex just now with baby, zee and yumin jiejie ^^

It was about $30 per person for 3 hours in total!
AND I LOVED THE PLACE!!!!
definitely gonna bring my grandma and my family there soon! ^^



firstly, the room looks really pretty with tons of colours and you have the freedom to adjust disco or laser lights etc so it's damn fun lah!
and they have those party clappers and tambourine for you to cheer on your friends who are singing and what not!!! ^^


oh but it only comes with 1 glass of drink though!
wish we had more :(
but there were 2 VERY NICE bowls of crackers on the table!!!
SUPER GENEROUS PORTIONS!!!!
some other ktv give shitty crackers like the green pea kind which i wont eat???
i only like the orangey or yellowish coloured kind of chips and crackers :x

and Party World gave 2 big bowls of the squarish orangey-yellow cracker and tapioca chips!!!
SO NICE!!!!
first time go sing karaoke we didn't manage to finish the crackers lor! shows how much they gave man!!!



me, baby, zee and jiejie!!! ^^
I LOVE JIEJIE SHE'S DAMN NICEEEEEE!!!!!!! YAY YAY :)



oh and guess what else they provided????

FREE FOOT MASSAGE MACHINE LOL!
WTF??????
DAMN SONG PLEASE HEHEHEHEHE

so like you can sing and when you can't hit the high parts of the song, turn on the massage thing to strong and then it'll make you scream out the high notes lol
the machine is super good please!!!!



check out my ugly toe nails lol!


i really like how the room has all these colours, nice lights and the details of the furniture are so elaborate!
really makes the whole experience so much better cause everything is so pretty!!! ^^



bright orangey wall with glitter flakes!


pretty pretty and biggggg table!!! :)
not those cheapo small glass kind!


the walls even have STARSSSS!
and the stars will light up and change colours if you switch them on ^^



ONE MORE MASSAGE MACHINE, SHOULDER MASSAGE!!!!
SHIOK PLS@@@

I think Party World understands that customers come to sing karaoke for relaxation so they include all these awesome faciailites~~~ ahhhh x)

but obviously we sang a lot of songs also lah!!!!!
this time there were a few Lady Gaga songs instead of the usual Jay Chou songs spamming session hehehe



my hoodie is a super mario hoodie!!!!!
i bought it from hong kong!!! ^^




lol suddenly felt like doing this face so... pardon me :x


Zee and jiejie!!! ^^








see how pretty the walkway is!!! ^^




and this is the......



smoking room!

yes, they even have a room catered for smokers and it's so pretty as well!
looks like macau's casino lor!!!
NOT THAT I SMOKE, i was just accompanying my friends okay :)




big big burger i sneaked into the karaoke room eheheh
CAUSE I WAS REALLY HUNGRY!!




hehehe my post sounds a bit like an advertorial right?

IT'S NOT!!!
I PAID FOR IT!
just that i really liked the place cause really damn shiok and the room is HUUUGE with so many fun stuff, so i thought i'd introduce to you all :)

Serangoon Nex, Party World at Level 4!!!

OKAY BYE~~~~ :) :)
WE LOVE YOU ALL! ^^

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

hi i am sorry if this has been asked loads before but all the other bloggers cannot be bothered to reply me -_-
because of the govt most geo lens blogshops have been shut down. where do you get your lenses?! they look very pretty!