Thursday, September 22, 2011

HotAirBalloonxx

New platforms from HotAirBalloonxx!!! yay!!! ^^

http://hotairballoonxx.blogspot.com/
PLATFORMS ARE SO DAMN HOT PLEASE! ^^
And these are made of super comfy quality suede material with a light weight yet sturdy base!
I chose this Emerald Green pair cause it looks really unique and I REALISED.... I REALLY LIKE GREEN & PINK!!!

Having pretty clothes isn't enough if you don't have pretty shoes!!!~
And you seriously can match these platforms with ANYTHING! SO CONVENIENT!
Jeans, leggings, dresses, shorts etc etc!!!







And I guess colorful stuff aren't just confined to apparels and shoes, check out these brightly colored McQueen Inspired Clutches at only $28!!! :)
SOME OF THE COLOURS ARE INSTOCKS!!!!!!

And if you like the platforms I wore above, you can get them at only $34!
Check out the matching McQueen pouch to each color of the wedges!!! ^^





Mustard's kinda really cute too!!!
Second on the list to Emerald green~~ :D :D





Visit HotAirBalloonxx now BEFORE ALL THE INSTOCKS GET SOLD OUT~~
http://hotairballoonxx.blogspot.com/

+++++

Also, I'm gonna show off my new denim jacket from DirtyBling, http://dirtybling.livejournal.com/ , heheh!!!

IN LOVE WITH THE SLIM CUTTING, IT MAKES MY ARMS LOOK SO MUCH SLIMMER AND LONGER!
and it's ONLY $25 man!!!!

The quality and cutting like how awesome please!
Tell me $60 i also buy hahah

sorry, picture spam cause i like how the denim jacket looks on me ^^

















Oh and you know what, i haven't worn jeans in the longest time but today i dug my 4-year-old pair out to match with the denim jacket..... does the jeans look weird on me???
i know that my thighs aren't exactly very skinny so i ALWAYS look awkward in jeans :( many people have told me before T.T
like some wrapped up suffocating dumpling thighs. meh~~~~

but i really really want to wear my denim jacket out!!!
THE JACKET REALLY TOO PRETTY!!!'

I LOVE http://dirtybling.livejournal.com/ FOR THEIR CHIO DESIGNS MAN!

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

where is your top from!!!!!!!!!!!!! so pretty omg please share where you got it from with us!!

Blithe said...

I think you look great in jeans!! This outfit looks awesome on you ^-^

Anonymous said...

What wrapped dumplings!!!! More like wrapped satay sticks..

Anonymous said...

what colour is the denim jacket? looks grey to me! But they only sell it in blue???? :)