Wednesday, October 19, 2011

Masking Time

WARNING: NO MAKE UP WAS APPLIED FOR THE ENTIRE BLOG POST.

7AM waking up in the morning



Gotta be fresh but I look like a mess



Got a date to go, I like this boy for real



Seeing my reflection oh my god I'm ugly



Walking on and on to my cupboard



I see my masks......~
*sings*
It's mask time, mask time gotta put a mask look chio
Gotta make sure my date will lao nua lao nua (drool)

BUT SO MANY MASKS....
WHICH MASK SHOULD I TAKE??????????



Alright end of that lame attempt at remaking RB's Friday song ahaha
it's not even friday yet, tsk.

I'm using the Tibetan Saffron Fibroin Solution mask
THE NAME SOUNDS DAMN EXOTIC MAN! HAHAHAH
(read on to find out where to buy it)





oh god my skin color looks damn dull and gross~~
LUCKY FOR MASKS!
SOOOOO COOLING AND SHIOK!



cam whoring......



herro, i am asian. how do you do?



and soon after I FELL ASLEEP WITH IT!
it stated to put the mask on for 15 to 20 minutes only but i obviously slept for way too long LOL!!!!!

CHECK OUT THE WHITENING EFFECTS!!!!
HAHAHAHAHHAA
I AM DAMN AMUSED?????!!!!
First whitening mask EVER to work on me!
I always have a habit of sleeping with masks and the other masks I've used before are always quite meh~ with not much results so I never expected much from this mask either
BUT I WAS WRONG AHAHAHAHA
check out the parts that the mask didn't cover! it's yellow!!!
and the parts the mask covered, it's WHITE!
OMFG now i wish i had an entire bathtub of this solution and i'd soak myself in it so i will stop being yellow LOL!!!



I'm not the "natural beauty" kind of girl and can NEVER smile at the camera nicely without make up on...
So here's a pic without my mouth and nose hahaha
don't laugh okay, this is just to show you all the whitening effect. you can see the yellowness at my eyes and ears (where the mask didn't cover)



So now after learning my lesson, i will take the remaining serum in the packet and apply it over my eyes and on my eye bags plus maybe my elbows and knees where the skin is darker!!! ^^



Alright, enough said.
Where to get this effective whitening mask????

It's sold at $4 per mask, $10 for 3 masks!
Buy them at:
Mention PXDKITTY & purchase more than 3 masks and above and you can get the masks at $3 each!! :D

http://michelle-pre.blogspot.com/ is a personal blog of a reader of mine called Michelle.
And on her blog, she usually shares her experience with her own readers, does some tutorials plus vlogs. Her blog started when her friends always ask her about beauty and skin care tips.
So if you're interested, do visit her page! And she says that she only share products that she's personally tried and loved ^^

The mask I used is also not sold in Singapore and she specially imported it from Korea.
It's slightly more pricey than most masks out there but the results above prove its worth!

Not to forget, 3 lucky buyers from http://michelle-pre.blogspot.com/2011/09/selling-mask-pls-support-me-d.html will also be picked and will receive a sunblock (only available in Korea) each!

AND, MORAL OF STORY: DO NOT FALL ASLEEP WITH YOUR MASK ON!!!!!

+++++

Having said all this, I will be specially blogging about my progress with the facial place I go to (Beauti Instinct) very soon, because it has helped in reducing my face acne conditions by a huge deal! It has also helped me regain a lot of my confidence!
To me, going for facial treatments at Beauti Instinct is essential because of my problematic skin type. But I can't possibly go for facials every single day, though I wish that I could :(

Which is why masking your face is also important because it helps maintain your skin once your skin is nice! ^^

No comments: