Wednesday, November 23, 2011

#KPKB

Hi sweethearts!
So apparently #KPKB (idk who came up with KiyomiPxdkittyKiinoBen... sorry for the crudeness of the name lol) had a really impromptu outing with Jody yesterday!

Initially it was just Kiyomi and I who were suppose to get some props for her to take pictures but in the end Levon and his friend Jody were out and they joined us!
And then Levon went to call Ben along and Ben just ended his Econs paper and came over as well, lol!

Lunch at Pepper LUNCH :)
Not sure if I'd go there for dinner cause it's meant for lunch.... lol jk not funny~



KIYOMI IS REALLY A KID, SHE MIX THE FOOD DAMN FUNNY!!!
She was like omgomgomg frantic and she stirred with 1 hand only cause she wanted to avoid the steam..
Couldn't help snapping a shot of this lol epic!!



And then once we bought like a ton of stuff (actually it's just Kiyomi who did all the buying cause she needed props for.... something ^~^ you'll see!), we went to Billy Bombers at Bugis Junction! :)

I love Billy Bombers cause the ambience of the place is awesome plus the food is super shiok plus the lighting and decorations are sooooo good for pictures!!!!





A huge american flag over us cause Billy Bombers is a vintage american style diner :)
I'm sure many people will like this place!
GOOD FOOD PLUS GOOD AMBIANCE!



chio right!
they have pictures of marilyn monroe, elvis presley and all those famous old school superstars hung up on their walls!!!



and the staff were nice they kinda let us bring our wo ai taimei bubble tea into the shop :x
usually other staff will #KPKB already :S PUN INTENDED!



menu menu~



LOOK AT THESE CAMWHORES!!!
hahaha it was damn amusing everyone was like busy snapping pictures of themselves and their food
people with blogs is like that one hahaha!

and personally i don't think that everyone with a blog is a Blogger.. Blogger = professional like Xiaxue and Qiuqiu

our blogs are not professional and popular enough to introduce ourselves as Bloggers so we... kinda... are just people with blogs. :/
so i feel veryyy paiseh when people use the term blogger when they talk to me cause i feel like i 當不起 T~T

Ben



Kiyomi



Kiino / Levon



And then i was telling them that people in clubs kind of somehow always take pictures like that
Like cannot see their face one but hair everywhere :S
maybe cause they drink a lot and end up high.. idk i don't club cause i can't drink for nuts! heheh



And then i took this pic and i was like:
WAH THIS PIC DAMN CONVINCING, GOT A PAIR OF SLUTTY SKINNY LEGS BESIDE ME!!!
Kiyomi's legs hahaha!!!



And cause we just kinda needed somewhere to sit, not really for the dinner, we had finger food! :)
Chilli Nachosssss with cheese!!!
Don't need describe you also can imagine how crispy and yummy it is right :p



Battered Calamari~
True american style, thick and juicy calamari, not those cheapskate tiny ones, naiseeee :)







Buffalo wings!!!
These are kinda sour and spicy but not spicy enough though we ordered Suicidal (level of spiciness).
We ended up requesting for tabasco sauce for it!





Brought out my camel fringe bucket bag i bought super long ago



Oh but Levon was the only one couldn't take the spiciness and Kiyomi was disturbing him about it~ LOL



Thanks for accompanying me and dropping your crystals everywhere Rila! ;)
You gnna be damn naked soon lor, hahaha



And here's my set of camwhoring pictures :x
and sorry i had a super bad fringe day, SIGH.





I've been applying the CANMAKE blusher religiously recently, can tell?







Kirei kirei! :D



SEE HOW TIRED WE BOTH LOOK T~T
Forgive us... we've been working hard recently :(
although there's no results yet...... T~T



And here's Levon and Kiyomi trying to knock out the lens of my fake specs!
hahaha violent please, they use knife eh! LOL



group picture of #KPKB + Jody!!! :)
sorry if it's slightly blurry, i'm still trying to figure out the timer thing and lots of other functions in this camera!
cause i'm testing out this particular Casio camera (which I will blog about soon!) and I want to be able to take nice pictures with it, hehe!





We might have an outing with everyone we speak to on Twitter soon!
Like a super casual one where we all go out tgt and do stuff? :)
Disclaimer: It's NOT a fan-meet cause I know we're not good enough to have fans yet..
But okay I still hope we get to meet you all heheh! :D

LOVELOVE!

9 comments:

Anonymous said...

Hi rachell, did your hair colour dropped?

Michhysaurous said...

omgomg, really ? I want to meet you ! :P

kitty said...

Yep! All red hair will fade but I actually kind of really like the current color too! hahah ^~^

Anonymous said...

hi! when's your next episode of What's Hot What's Not coming up? excited for it :>

Anonymous said...

May I know where did u get ur shoes?

kitty said...

http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=2152599376581&set=a.1542720489990.2070891.1294306638&type=3&theater :)

Anonymous said...

kitty why u buy ur eyelid tape
?

kitty said...

i'll be blogging about my eyelid tapes later today dear <3 ^~^

Anonymous said...

Hi! ^~^ May i ask where you get your camel fringe bucket bag from? :) its pretty. :)