Thursday, December 15, 2011

HTC Sensation XE

Hi kittens ;3
Check out my new HTC Sensation XE phone!!!
I heard from HTC users that they prefer HTC to iPhone so I'm going to give it a try! :D
I'm not good at using iPhone anyway hahah i only use it for the camera :x

FIRST DAY USING IT!!! SUPER EXCITED!



See the logo behind?
beats audio, super known for their awesome sound quality~





AND IT COMES WITH RED EAR PIECE WITH THE BEATS LOGO ALSO!
Super in love with it ^~^



Will post more about the phone once I get to know how to use it! :D

Anyway, want to WIN this phone for FREE? ^~^
Play the Sensation XE "Score with Beats" game on HTC's Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/htc.sg now!!! :)

SUPER DIFFICULT TO PLAY, BUT DAMN ADDICTIVE!
I play till my fingers cramp hahah
I mean, can win a free phone by EFFORT, who don't want? :p



SEE THE PRIZE!!!
Weekly top scorer on our Leaderboard wins a HTC Sensation XE with Beats Audio™ worth $868

THIS WEEK'S CONTEST ENDS ON 14 DECEMBER, SO HURRY!!!



It's like DDR (dance dance revolution), all you gotta do is to hit F, G, H, J when the notes reach the bottom! :)
If you miss out on a lot of notes the battery life (your score) will fall~~ So try to keep it up!



This was me when I started playing!!!
EVERYTHING MISS! LOL



And then slowly I got better and my highest so far is 2420~~
You have to fill up your particulars especially if you get a really high score so that they can contact you if you win the phone heheh! :p
At first i THOUGHT 2401 very high lah... and then my friend got 3000+! OMG -.-



BUT! You can add on 100 bonus points by Sharing the game with your friends!!



Wah hopefully I'll get better with this!!!!

Remember it's called "Score with Beats" at https://www.facebook.com/htc.sg
IF YOU GUYS GET SUPER HIGH SCORE COMMENT AND TELL ME OK!
I wanna see if one of you guys win the phone or not!!! :D
The phone worth $868, WORTH THE EFFORT! :)

No comments: