Thursday, December 5, 2013

GIRLYMake Official Launch

Few days ago I received the PRETTIEST and GIRLY-EST invite ever from GirlyMake,
which is a make up line by Qiuqiu!! ^~^
I was invited to their official launch, which happened today heheh! :D
And I'm quite sleepy but die die also wanna edit the photos and blog else if I procrastinate then.... that's it :S
Like how I have alot of photos of when I still had my long hair (eons ago)
which I procrastinated editing even till now, and you guys will probably never see them LOL

Anyway, check out how pretty all the lashes look!!!
So far I've been wearing #girlylash No. 1 as my daily lash,
and it's a lot of people's favourites cause it's super natural and the fibre is a brown & black blend
which I think makes it look less harsh, and it appears a lot nicer in photos than my previous lashes! ^~^
With the brains behind GirlyMake, Qiuqiu! ^~^
The event was held at Cleo Hair & Make where I recently got my hair dyed at!! :D
Cleo Hair & Make
Millennia Walk
Level 2 PARCO
P2-09/10
Tel: 6338 5250
THE BOARD IS DAMN PRETTY
cause while editing I realised the board made all the photos look a lot more sweet and chio ^~^

Deng deng!
So far there are 5 different types of lashes and also 3 different types of double eyelid tapes!
OMG I'm very excited to try them all~~~
GirlyMake website is officially up so you can purchase them pretty lashes from
http://girlymake.com/
or click on this chio banner below to enter their website! ^~^
I WAS SO HIGH WHEN I SAW THIS TABLE FULL OF SWEET STUFF
OMG I couldn't stop stuffing my face with food LOL
my favourite was the salted caramel mini cupcakes!!!! xD
DAMN NICE AHHHH~~


THIS. IS. MINI HEAVEN IN A BITE!!!! ^~^

Yutaki's favourite flowers for camwhoring xD
ALSO DAMN HAPPY WHEN I SAW MACARONS~~~

Decorations down to the details all super chio and girly one!
HEN MEI~~~ ^~^


So amused by the tiny tiny girlymake flag on the pastries!!! xD
But nothing beats the cuteness and yumminess of salted caramel cupcakes ohohohoh xD
My sugar tooth cannot be stopped!!!
And then qiuqiu did a little speech and also introduced her 5 different types of lashes
along with her models for the lashes!
They range from natural to dolly to dramatic etc so do read the GirlyMake website's description under each lash design if you're not sure which lash number to get
or even better, get them all and try them out for yourselves! ^~^
Pretty Gen and I!! :D
She's really damn pretty ah I cannot take it her eyes are damn big and round
mine are really half of hers and I'm not even exaggerating HAHAHA xD
Mei nv gen, me, my little kpop babylove speishi, qiuqiu chan, flowerboy yutaki! xD
Peishi's in a blazer cause she rushed down from school and had to wear formal wear for school!
Miyake was there too but she was getting a headspa by Cleo's stylist while we were taking photos hehe!

Us camwhoring with Yutaki!
He has the best camwhoring hands ever it's like the photos totally look like someone else took it for us :O

EXCUSE ME THIS PHOTO YOU LOOK SIBEH KPOP STAR, SPEISHI!!!
DAEBAK!!!!!!
DOBBOKI BIBIMBAP TAO KAE NOI SEAWEED!! ^~^
And I realised previously I didn't camwhore with the big mirror that makes your legs look long at Cleo Hair & Make qiuqiu always blog about,
so I finally took reflection shots with it, yay xD
HAHAH trying hard to get the long legs effect~~~
Us posing with GirlyMake lashes!! ^~^
Do support qiuqiu and shop GirlyMake now because
1. GirlyMake lashes are really very pretty and comfortable
2. They're very light and it doesn't weigh down your eyelids
3. Qiuqiu is one of the most hardworking, sincere, humble and nicest person I've met
(whether online or in person),
and I believe that when someone good makes something, the goodness will pass on to the thing they make.
So if you wear GirlyMake you'll feel good and positive too ^~^
http://girlymake.com/

To Qiuqiu if you see this,
hope GirlyMake will huat ah and expand to many other girly and pretty things!!! :D
Jiayou jiayou~~~!!! ^~^
And to all the nice people who are reading this,
I will try to blog more soon!! :D
But if I'm not updating here, you can find me on my Dayre (@rachelltan), on Twitter or Instagram! ^~^
Thank you for reading, love you all!