Friday, February 28, 2014

Nuffnang's 7th Birthday Bash

HAPPY 7TH BIRTHDAY NUFFNANG!!! ^~^
Yay!!!

Went to Nuffnang's 7th birthday bash last night and I had so much fun and am so excited that although I'm tired as hell, I just HAVE TO blog about it lah!! xD
I arrived super early (this rarely happens) and there weren't much people there yet, so I decided to take a few pictures of the venue - Fullhouse Signature Singapore, which is also the main sponsor for the event!
It's around Clarke Quay area, but not an easy place to navigate to for someone with no sense of direction like me,
but when you finally find the place, it's friggin gorgeous!!!
SO WORTH GETTING LOST LOL! xD



The stage where there were gonna be performances lined up for the night!! Woohoo!
The theme for Nuffnang's 7th bday was "Suit Up", kinda like secret agent, James Bond etc!
And because secret agent girls are always super hot and wearing chio V neck dresses which my boyfriend said NO to me wearing (hahah xD),
I decided to dress up as a guy instead cause it's fun too!!! xD
My OOTD!
And check out my hair~~
Inspired by none other than my boyfriend's long hair (this was 3 years back!)
Also tried to work a little bit of Jang Geun Suk make up HAHAHA
Handsome or not? :X

And here's the chio 007 themed nuffnang bday cake!
Snapped this photo of Boss Ming when he just arrived, along with many happy Nuffies ^~^
It's a happy day cause it's OUR BIRTHDAY WOOHOO~~
Did a little more exploring~
There was even darts for us to play eh!!
And then omg a superstar baby caught my eye!!! xD
IT'S BABY DASH!!! :D :D
Wahhh!!
After months of stalking Dash on Xiaxue's IG and Dayre, I finally got to see him in person!
He's damn handsome and cute lah ohmygoodnesssss!! xD xD
Look at that cuteness plus the little bow tie omg!
I asked Xiaxue if I could snap photos of Dash and she said can!! Yay!!
But I dared not take photos with him because I was afraid I'll scare him and make him cry :X
BUT LOOKING AT HIM FROM ACROSS THE TABLE IS ENOUGH!!!
LOLOL

I sent his photo to my boyfriend via whatsapp and he said "Wah dash so cute huh!"
but he kinda got jealous cause I said Dash cute and never say the photo he sent me of himself doing flag pole damn li hai hahah!
This is a human flag pole btw!
(img from google)
 
Anyway I hope that when I have a kid in future, my kid will be a boy too!! ^~^
Dash was really well-behaved although there were so many of us unfamiliar faces around him and he didn't cry nor make noise!
And Xiaxue's really a damn hot mama!
Didn't get to take a picture with her though,
but you can see a little bit of her in this picture ^~^
OH~~
And then there was this really talented silhouette artist at the event walking around cutting up everyone's silhouettes in a matter of SECONDSSSS???!!! O.O
Damn zai eh!!
OMG I LOVE HOW HE DID MY HAIR!
Yay!!!
Damn special and cool eh! I wanna learn how to do this also!!
By the way, I wasn't the only one who dressed as a boy hahaha!!
Here's my 哥们 for the day, Juli aka bunbunmakeuptips
HER MAKE UP IS REALLY AWESOME EH!!
BROZ 4 LYFE LOL

There was also a photobooth service provided by La Novella where we took a heckload of photos omg I can't even count how many we took,
and they instantly printed them on the spot for us!!! :O
Super efficient!!!
Definitely a great section to have at any event cause everyone likes to spam photos!!! ^~^




 By the way this photo needs some explanation
Juli is the lapsup with the grenades in her hands placed in front of Evonne's boobs,
and I was the lapsup staring at Evonne's boobs,
and jayne was the "blind" lapsup who just wanted to join in the fun and touch Evonne's boobs
hahahah then you see Evonne's "omg wth is going on??" face LOLOL
 And at the bday bash we were told to IG with the hashtag #Nuffnangis007,
and everything with that hashtag will be printed out by La Novella into these really cool little photo cards!!! :D

By the way, Peishi's look for the day is inspired by Hyuna in Troublemaker!!
 Ahhhh, super nice!! I wish I could have all my photos printed into these hahah
the size kinda reminds me of pokemon cards or those character card games, I likeeee ^~^
And then boss ming gave a speech for nuffnang's 7th birthday! ^~^
I'm feeling super motivated again yay!!!!
Jayne giving a speech about new plans for Nuffnang!!! ;) ;)
TEEHEE that's for us to know and for you to find out!!!!
Y'KNOW.... SECRET AGENT STUFF, HAHA xD
And then there was also a pseudo nuffnang blog awards where Ben & Peishi both won cool awards and certificates!!

I also want leh *ahem*!!!
dear nuffnang, next year please give me "most enthu award" okay HAHAHA xD

And then it's time to cut the cake!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY NUFFNANG!!!
MAY WE ALL HUAT AND GROW STRONGER AND BETTER WITH EACH YEAR!!! ^~^

Got to snap a picture with Yutaki, Qiuqiu and Sophie just as they were leaving! ^~^
Yay!! Thank you for the picture!!!
Heheh this picture has a bit of cny/ christmas feel also, if you cover me la xD
With Jayne, who's look for the night is inspired by Cheon Song-yi xD
lol we all yi ge liang ge all suit up also must choose Korean character one HAHAH
Okay here's self-proclaimed Jang Geun Suk & self-proclaimed Cheon Song-yi xP
With flower girl Ben!
And flower girl peishi, flower girl ben and flower girl randy hahaha
"Flower girls" is name of the 4 of us' whatsapp group by the way!
And I think the name derived from this collage of us lol
OKAY PICTURE SPAM TIMEEEE
YEAH 007COOL
ME: OMG THEY GONNA KISS
RANDY: FO REAL??!!

HAHAHA KIDDING HAHAHAHAH xD
HELLO WE ARE ZE FLOWER GIRLSSSS
SELF-PROCLAIM HYUNA WANTS TO KISS SELF-PROCLAIM JANG GEUN SUK LOL
RANDY DON'T BE SADZZZ

HAHAH BEN YOUR BUTT HEN CHOU
HAHAHAHAHHA WTF LAH
BEN CAN'T STOP TWERKINNNN'
BUT WE ALL LOOK QUITE CUTE LA LOL


AND ON THE LEFT A WILD CHRIS APPEARED!!
Also, because the flower girls are so good at self-entertaining,
we did a pseudo photoshoot on the spot which is quite nice one... I think HAHAHA
Will post it in another post okay I'm damn sleepy now lazy to edit photos~~ xD
Here's a sneak preview though!
Thank you for reading, love you all!